Login NowClose 
Sign In to thecouriertimes.com           
Forgot Password
or if you have not registered since 8/22/18
Click Here to Create an Account
Close

SHENANDOAH MIDDLE SCHOOL

Shenandoah Middle School has announced its honor roll lists and special student awards for the end of the 2018-2019 school year.

All A Honor Roll

6th Grade

Carter Armstrong, Landon Barr, Ryeowon Bratton, Megan Burkman, Anna Buskirk, Audree Farmer, Kimberlee Farmer, Autumn Henry, Lilliana Lynch, Ashton Renz, Lydia Waggener

7th Grade

Elise Boyd, Chayse Emswiller, Evan Fries, Landen Mathes, Corbin Parsley, Josie Patterson, Micah Rhoads, Hunter Rogers, Makayla Starnes, Drake Stevens, Bo Surface, Nicholas Wheat, Rayven Willman, Ashley Zody

8th Grade

Dylan Ayres, Ryan Craig, Marissa Fadely, Allison Gideon, Sydney Hummel, Carter King, Lydia Lipps, Dylan McDaniel, Nonie Morris, Miranda Myers, Micah Pederson, Carly Taylor, Kenyan Troxell

A/B Honor Roll

6th Grade 

Landyn Bryant, Aurora McKnight, Case Morehouse, Lauren Parrish, Madelyn Shelton, Logan Thomas, Alyssa Toffolo, Isabelle Vining, Olivia Watson

7th Grade

Ameriah Agayb, Felicity Blondell, Charley Davis, Kadin Demick, Kiersten Duvall, Caden Johnson, Aubrey Laudermilt, Brooklyn Mercker, Coy Price, Owen Ring, Cohen Shores, Brookelynn Snyder

8th Grade

Isabella Absher, Alyssa Allen, Aleah Bliss, Carson Brookbank, Alexandria Brown, Rebecca Brown, Matthew Buster, Carley Chandler, Lillian Coccia, Austin Conyers, Darren Croffie, Ryleigh Flynn, Andrew Foster, Kooper Grinstead, Mickala Leffler, Esther Koh, Madeline Lewis, Gabriel Lowder, Kayla Muterspaugh, Ian O’Donoghue, Gracie Pope, Madisyn Qualkenbush, Logan Renz, Parker Rodgers, Jasmine Schwalm, Mason Shelton, Emma Whittenburg, Gavin Wilson

Presidential Award

Carly Taylor, Logan Renz, Marissa Fadely, Alyssa Allen, Dylan McDaniel, Parker Rodgers, Micah Pederson, Matthew Buster, Miranda Myers, Andrew Foster, Nonie Morris, Mickala Leffler, Allison Gideon, Dylan Ayres, Ryan Craig, Carter King, Esther Koh, Kenyan Troxel, Alexandria Brown, Rebecca Brown, Sydney Hummel, Carly Chandler, Lydia Lipps, Jasmine Schwalm, Lillian Coccia, Carson Brookbank, Gavin Wilson, Madisyn Qualkenbush, Gabriel Lowder, Mason Shelton

Outstanding 8th grade Boy and Girl

Boy – Micah Pederson, Girl – Alyssa Allen

Gerry Haynes Award

Dylan Ayres